In Memory

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically Shipmate Photo



2019
Neil John Adams (Year Arrival 1963)  
Guenter Baartz (Year Arrival 1960)  
James F. Barker (Year Arrival 1955)  
Bm Pete Krinner (Year Arrival 1969)  
Ltjg Kim Mortemore (Clark) (Year Arrival 1982)  
Gordon Walker (Year Arrival 1955)  
Jim Wallin (Year Arrival 1963)  
Capt. D. Mason Wells, Usn Ret. (Year Arrival 1969)  

2018
James K. DeNatale (Year Arrival 1967)  
Leonard Haugen (Year Arrival 1954)  
Wayne E Phillips (Year Arrival 1961)  
Robert L Waldrop (Year Arrival 1963)  

2017
Rd-3 James G Butler (Year Arrival 1965)  
Michael A Disidoro (Year Arrival 1957)  
Milton Gabler (Year Arrival 1964)  
Wayne Kiekenbush (Year Arrival 1966)  
Kenneth L. Wright, Jr. (Year Arrival 1971)  

2016
Guy A. Ingham (Year Arrival 1979)  
Anthony M. Rybarczyk (Year Arrival 1977)  

2015
Phil Huss (Year Arrival 1966)  
Brian Millspaugh (Year Arrival 1963)  
William F. Moreland (Year Arrival 1954)  
James D. Mueller  
Robert D Ward (Year Arrival 1955)  

2014
Stephen A Poklemba (Year Arrival 1954)  
Robert Selja (Year Arrival 1963)  

2013
James Berry (Year Arrival 1958)  
Walter Dever (Year Arrival 1954)  
James Liska (Year Arrival 1961)  
John P. McIntyre (Year Arrival 1966)  
Clemens J Schultz (Year Arrival 1963)  
Rick Steagall (Year Arrival 1961)  

2012
John M "Abbott" McLellan (Year Arrival 1980)  
David W. Paranto, Sr. (Year Arrival 1964)  
George Starring (Year Arrival 1971)  

2011
Lyle Burgess (Year Arrival 1965)  
Vernon Clark (Year Arrival 1968)  
Eddie J. Edwards (Year Arrival 1954)  
Salvatore J. Guercio (Year Arrival 1963)  
Michael Pittman  
Bill Ruane (Year Arrival 1962)  
George J Wagner, Jr Po-2 (Year Arrival 1959)  

2010
Bryan Tiede (Year Arrival 1980)  

2009
Gerald Barger (Year Arrival 1958)  

2008
Gene Derryberry (Year Arrival 1964)
Jack R Horvath (Year Arrival 1954)
Andy Mc Cormick (Year Arrival 1954)

2007
Richard Duerr (Year Arrival 1963)  

2006
Robert L. Tait (Year Arrival 1962)  
Richard E. Villanueva (Year Arrival 1967)  

2005
Alonzo Husley (Year Arrival 1961)
Ron Waguespack (Year Arrival 1969)  
James White (Year Arrival 1961)

2004
Paul Flewwellin (Year Arrival 1966)
John J. Tully (Year Arrival 1955)

2003
Joseph Merchberger (Year Arrival 1963)

2002
E. L. Ahlwardt (Year Arrival 1964)

2001
Michael A Jr Demarco (Year Arrival 1961)
Stanley A Drauss (Year Arrival 1969)

2000
Russ Bradford (Year Arrival 1961)

1999
George Wilson (Year Arrival 1955)

1998
Edward Chwalek (Year Arrival 1971)  
Thomas Griffin (Year Arrival 1955)
Francis R Rich (Year Arrival 1964)

1997
John Layhee (Year Arrival 1960)
Chester A Jr Todd (Year Arrival 1955)

1996
Cecil A Patrick (Year Arrival 1965)

1995
Arthur J Hart (Year Arrival 1958)

1993
Michael Hoffman, Cpo Usn (Year Arrival 1980)  
James Mc Keone (Year Arrival 1954)

1991
William D. Adkins (Year Arrival 1958)

1990
Dean Foss Sn 2nd Div (Year Arrival 1969)  

1988
Walt Atkinson (Year Arrival 1954)  
Raymond Chisarick (Year Arrival 1955)

1985
Dale Foss Bm3 1st Div. (Year Arrival 1967)  

1976
Stephen F. Chadwick (Year Arrival 1972)  

1958
Bobby Wells (Year Arrival 1955)  

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
George Bailey (Year Arrival 1956)
Paul Barrett  
Daniel O. Braasch  
Eugene Bracken (Year Arrival 1961)
Jesse Cone (Year Arrival 1982)
William Courtney  
Joseph Dipeppe (Year Arrival 1964)
Francis Dubois (Year Arrival 1954)
Jeston Dubois  
Gerald Eash (Year Arrival 1958)
Gene Fano (Year Arrival 1959)
Edward L. Flayhart, Sr.
Robert Harwood (Year Arrival 1980)
Clifford Hinkle  
Charles Hinman  
Thomas Jeffers (Year Arrival 1974)
David Monez  
Frank Nelson  
Thomas Paladino (Year Arrival 1975)
John Parton (Year Arrival 1965)
James Perham (Year Arrival 1954)
Foster Lewis Ruble (Year Arrival 1956)
Arthur Stillman (Year Arrival 1983)
Larry Sr. Whaley (Year Arrival 1965)
Trent Williams (Year Arrival 1958)

If you are aware of a Shipmate who should be added to this page please let us know.